Folkd.Com - Info

folkd.com
folkd receives about 192,000 unique visitors and 831,360 (4.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,536.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,867,963.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank folkd.com is ranked number 2,851 in the world and 0.0384% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gunzenhausen, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 188.40.90.149.

About - Folkd.Com

WRITE article about folkd.com

How popular is folkd.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
192,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,760,000
Daily Pageviews:
831,360 (4.33 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,851 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0384% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 81.4%84.3%257
Pakistan 5.1%5.0%567
Indonesia 2.3%1.9%1970
Turkey 1.6%1.4%3376
Vietnam 1.3%0.8%1956
Egypt 1.2%0.7%2888
Bangladesh 1.2%1.2%1256
United States 0.5%0.4%76881
Thailand 0.5%0.4%5402

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
folkd.com
100.00%100.00%4.30
OTHER
0%0.00%0

How fast does folkd.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3415 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
22,279
Total Backlinks:
  10,035,695
Follow Links:
  3,597,941
Nofollow Links:
  6,437,754
Referring Domains:
  18,791
Referring IPs:
  13,405

Competitive Data

SEMrush folkd.com
Domain:
  folkd.com
Rank:
  1,271,106
Organic Keywords:
  18,477
Organic Traffic:
  81
Organic Cost:
  $58.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is folkd.com?

Facebook likes:
  229
Facebook shares:
  807
Facebook comments:
  68
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,104
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  28
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,718
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much folkd.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,867,963.77
Daily Revenue:
$1,536.00
Monthly Revenue:
$46,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$560,640.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is folkd.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.40.90.149
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Gunzenhausen
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.40.90.149

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
http://js.adscale.de/getads.js
http://ih.adscale.de/adscale-ih/t.js
http://ih.adscale.de/adscale-ih/impr?v=2&sid=NGI2NzQw&nu=0&t=1455268851114&ssl=0&x=412251455268851614&pos=above
http://ih.adscale.de/adscale-ih/rtb?v=2&iid=412241455268851879&iidx=01&hid=412&sid=NGI2NzQw&lb=node20.lb.adscale.de&nu=1&uu=412431455268851744&ssl=0&x=412251455268851614
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.folkd.com/styles/folkd.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

·  Change language: and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
facebook and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
· Already a member? and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
About folkd.com renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Register for free renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Add a new Link renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Po***r Links renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Social Bookmarking and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
NEW renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Currently 3.725.999 users and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Search quality…y real people: renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
www.mittelstan…-2015-big-d... and 45 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Top last 24 Hours and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
All Time Highlights and 17 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Pages and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
0% and 18 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
5 folks and 19 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Flight of The…ar Wars) - Pia and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Details and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Bastian and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
: เรื่องราวของ…การลงทุนกับ... and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
to tags: and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
bohemian rhaps…(composition) and 47 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
CeBIT 2015: Bi…ttelstandsWiki and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
from renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
mofac & alfred renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
PLUS renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
05:27 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
This video can…current setup. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
prev renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
- 100 results in total  - and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Ads and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
next renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Featured users and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
streaming and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
business renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
design and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
development and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
download renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
software and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
marketing and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
music renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
explore more » renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Rep: 3%, United States and 28 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Download Browser Buttons and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
© 2006 - 2016…ights reserved renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/folkd">twitter</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?lang=de" class="lang de"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?lang=es" class="lang es"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?lang=fr" class="lang fr"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/page/social-bookmarking.html" class="header_about">About folkd.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/page/submit.html">Add a new Link</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/page/social-bookmarking.html">Social Bookmarking</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="searchfor_word">Search quality…y real people:</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="searchfor_button" type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="link_po***r_today" href="?sort_mode=rep_today&amp;pagenum=1">Top last 24 Hours</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="link_most_recent" href="?sort_mode=mos…cent&amp;pagenum=1">Most Recent</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?filter_conten…ages&amp;pagenum=1">Pages</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?filter_conten…ages&amp;pagenum=1">Pages</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?filter_content=news&amp;pagenum=1">News</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?filter_conten…ideo&amp;pagenum=1">Video</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="page_S0cCAFcJBkw_folk" href="javascript:fol…JBkw&#39;,&#39;page&#39;);" class="but like"> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="page_S0cCAFcJBkw_save" href="javascript:log…FcJBkw_save&#39;);" class="but save"> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="page_S0cCAFcJBkw_send" href="javascript:sen…cJBkw&#39;,&#39;page&#39;)" class="but send"> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/detail/%2Fwww…%3Dr_5mnoBJMjo" class="grey">Details</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="/images/watch_vid.gif" class="pointer"> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/user/Bastian" class="notunder">Bastian</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/user/Bastian" class="notunder">Bastian</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/user/Bastian" class="notunder">Bastian</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/darth+vader" class="softgreen">darth vader</a> and 46 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=mYP-2UCS5nY">The gunfighter…man) - YouTube</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://youtu.be/m3lF2qEA2cw" class="grey notunder">https://youtu.be/m3lF2qEA2cw</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mit…sdatenbank-2-0">CeBIT 2015: Bi…ttelstandsWiki</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://vimeo.com/94502406">JohnnyExpress</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://vimeo.com/aiw">mofac &amp; alfred</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://vimeo.com/aiw">plus</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <embed> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tag/blog" class="green">blog</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/business" class="green">business</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/car" class="green">car</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/development" class="green">development</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/download" class="green">download</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/home" class="green">home</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/hotel" class="green">hotel</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/internet" class="green">internet</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/music" class="green">music</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/user/Bastian" class="avatar"></a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/page/social-search.html">Social Search</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dmp.theadex.com/d/173/302/s/adex.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/173/302/s/***ytic.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.folkd.com/images/big-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.folkd.com/images/div_x.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.folkd.com/images/folkd-sprite.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.folkd.com/images/main-teaser.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.folkd.com/images/watch_vid.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.folkd.com/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.folkd.com/styles/folkd.css (expiration not specified)
http://js.adscale.de/getads.js (60 minutes)
http://js.adscale.de/loadImages.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-852.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 43.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://js.adscale.de/getads.js could save 20KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://dmp.theadex.com/d/173/302/s/adex.js could save 14.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.folkd.com/js/common.js could save 9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://ih.adscale.de/adscale-ih/rtb?v=2&iid=412241455268851879&iidx=01&hid=412&sid=NGI2NzQw&lb=node20.lb.adscale.de&nu=1&uu=412431455268851744&ssl=0&x=412251455268851614 could save 520B (44% reduction).

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.youtube.com/v/r (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/mYP-2UCS5nY (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/vwf2uvWlL (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/EAN-PwRfJcA (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/y8IKh8YB9uQ (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/lDi9uFcD7XI (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/qk00gbDwGqM (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/vHuE9x-mv00 (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/mOF4iUmMYRE (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/YMPzDiraNnA (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/zY2D0j454PI (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/czkJYLqylzs (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/PMpQUsQcJFg (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/H3TF-hI7zKc (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/cU-eAzNp5Hw (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/gavEC5aWAzM (470 x 13) .
http://www.youtube.com/v/XR9-y4u9mew (470 x 13) .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/?lang=de" class="lang de"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spacer clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="subheader">Learn more…member?  Login</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="">Add a new Link</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="searchbox_right" class="grey">Currently 3.72…7.000 websites</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <form id="searchbox_left">Search quality…y real people:</form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Po***r Tags</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tag/home" class="green">home</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/page/explore.html" class="green">explore more »</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Featured users</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Ads</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#top" class="sprite toplink"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="grey size12">© 2006 - 2016…ights reserved</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 26KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/folkd-sprite.png could save 15.6KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/main-teaser.png could save 4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/userSQ.png could save 1.2KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/userSUM.png could save 860B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/userS0UFB1INAA.png could save 793B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/userTEIEAlYKAQ.png could save 793B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/userS0MCAFAMAQ.png could save 748B (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/userTEEID1AAAA.png could save 726B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/userTEQJBlYAAg.png could save 726B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.folkd.com/images/div_x.gif could save 714B (73% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.folkd.com/js/common.js could save 3.6KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying http://www.folkd.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20160208154954/recaptcha__en.js could save 600B (1% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.folkd.com/styles/folkd.css could save 1.7KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  68

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bookmarkverwaltung/Social Bookmarks

How did folkd.com look in the past?

What sites are related to folkd.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 09:20:48 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian) PHP/5.4.36-0+deb7u3
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36-0+deb7u3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=mm46cesp2ptfujkjrobuou28t2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 188.40.90.149 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
SOA 600
Mname nsa2.schlundtech.de
Rname info.folkd.com
Serial Number 2015021800
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS nsd2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsb2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsa2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsc2.schlundtech.de 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-24
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: folkd.com
Registry Domain ID: 266558639_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2016-01-13T03:27:39Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-24T02:39:51Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-24T02:39:51Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bastian Karweg
Registrant Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Registrant Street: Lorenzstr.29
Registrant City: Karlsruhe
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 76135
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.72118030661
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.7211511811
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bastian Karweg
Admin Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Admin Street: Lorenzstr.29
Admin City: Karlsruhe
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 76135
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.72118030661
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.7211511811
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bastian Karweg
Tech Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Tech Street: Lorenzstr.29
Tech City: Karlsruhe
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 76135
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.72118030661
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.7211511811
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: nsa2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsb2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsc2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsd2.schlundtech.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-12T07:41:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOLKD.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NSA2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSB2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSC2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSD2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-nov-2015
Creation Date: 24-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 09:20:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 76 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
folkd.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

beta.members.bangbros.com
23 secs
dmalldepok.com
33 secs
m.myfreecams.com
1 min
netflick.com
2 mins
oralogin.ge.com
6 mins
wartaplus.com
8 mins
supertsgroup.com
12 mins
hmongtebchaws.net
13 mins
adsfor.net
14 mins
sociork.com
16 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.