Folkd.Com - Info

folkd receives about 233,803 unique visitors and 1,026,397 (4.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,870.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,750,180.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank folkd.com is ranked number 2,622 in the world and 0.0508% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Gunzenhausen, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 188.40.90.149.

About - Folkd.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,750,180.81
Daily Revenue:
$1,870.43
Monthly Revenue:
$56,112.90
Yearly Revenue:
$682,706.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
233,803
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,014,090
Daily Pageviews:
1,026,397 (4.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,622 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0508% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
26,889
Average Load Time:
(3795 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 84.1%88.4%247
Pakistan 4.3%3.4%673
Cambodia 1.3%0.4%306
Indonesia 1.1%0.8%4339
Philippines 0.9%0.7%993
Turkey 0.9%0.7%5480
South Africa 0.7%0.7%3073
United States 0.6%0.4%76637
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%1969

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
folkd.com
100.00%100.00%4.25

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
20,900,000
Google Indexed Pages:
165,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
20,567,776
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
167,192
Bing Backlinks:
22,753,038
Bing Indexed Pages:
168,770

Domain Overview

SEMrush folkd.com
Domain:
  folkd.com
Rank:
  6541147
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  2
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  217
Facebook shares:
  778
Facebook comments:
  59
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,054
Tweets:
  17
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,718
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  67

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bookmarkverwaltung/Social Bookmarks

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
188.40.90.149
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online AG 
Server Location:
Gunzenhausen
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.40.90.149

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 07:23:37 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian) PHP/5.4.36-0+deb7u3
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36-0+deb7u3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=r1md53ka84bs9pq0vf416isfc0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 188.40.90.149 600
SOA 600
Mname nsa2.schlundtech.de
Rname info.folkd.com
Serial Number 2015021800
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
NS nsa2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsb2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsd2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsc2.schlundtech.de 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-24
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: folkd.com
Registry Domain ID: 266558639_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-03-24T14:01:35Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-24T02:39:51Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-24T02:39:51Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bastian Karweg
Registrant Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Registrant Street: Lorenzstr.29
Registrant City: Karlsruhe
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 76135
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.72118030661
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.7211511811
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bastian Karweg
Admin Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Admin Street: Lorenzstr.29
Admin City: Karlsruhe
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 76135
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.72118030661
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.7211511811
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bastian Karweg
Tech Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Tech Street: Lorenzstr.29
Tech City: Karlsruhe
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 76135
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.72118030661
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.7211511811
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: nsa2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsb2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsc2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsd2.schlundtech.de
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-27T07:23:40Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOLKD.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NSA2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSB2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSC2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSD2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-feb-2015
Creation Date: 24-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 07:23:32 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
folkd.com widget
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.