loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Folkd.Com - Website Report

folkd.com receives about 211,252 unique visitors and 944,294 (4.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,690.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,001,959.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank folkd.com is ranked number 2,852 in the world and 0.0459% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Gunzenhausen, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 188.40.90.149.

About - Folkd.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,001,959.61
Daily Revenue:
$1,690.01
Monthly Revenue:
$50,700.30
Yearly Revenue:
$616,853.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
211,252
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,337,560
Daily Pageviews:
944,294 (4.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,852 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0459% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
26,494
Average Load Time:
(3436 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 83.1%86.3%256
Pakistan 3.5%2.7%809
Indonesia 2.0%1.6%2308
Turkey 1.3%1.0%4037
Philippines 1.2%1.9%1010
Bulgaria 1.0%0.9%749
Cambodia 0.8%0.3%403
United States 0.6%0.5%79776
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%1897

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
folkd.com
99.98%99.99%4.40
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
21,100,000
Google Indexed Pages:
190,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
22,096,349
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
173,057
Bing Backlinks:
21,229,622
Bing Indexed Pages:
198,593

Domain Overview

Domain:
  folkd.com
Rank:
  7310179
Organic Keywords:
  7
Organic Traffic:
  1
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  216
Facebook shares:
  777
Facebook comments:
  59
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,052
Tweets:
  17
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  67

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bookmarkverwaltung/Social Bookmarks

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
188.40.90.149
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online AG 
Server Location:
Gunzenhausen
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.40.90.149

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 02:58:20 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian) PHP/5.4.36-0+deb7u3
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36-0+deb7u3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=nkbc1qu7r0m750iln8s15872a2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname nsa2.schlundtech.de
Rname info.folkd.com
Serial Number 2015021800
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
A 188.40.90.149 594
NS nsd2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsc2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsb2.schlundtech.de 600
NS nsa2.schlundtech.de 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-24
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: folkd.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T18:33:59Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-24T02:39:51Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-24T02:39:51Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bastian Karweg
Registrant Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Registrant Street: Lorenzstr.29
Registrant City: Karlsruhe
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 76135
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.72118030661
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.7211511811
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bastian Karweg
Admin Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Admin Street: Lorenzstr.29
Admin City: Karlsruhe
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 76135
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.72118030661
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.7211511811
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bastian Karweg
Tech Organization: Mobile Advertising GmbH
Tech Street: Lorenzstr.29
Tech City: Karlsruhe
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 76135
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.72118030661
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.7211511811
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: nsa2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsb2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsc2.schlundtech.de
Name Server: nsd2.schlundtech.de
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-22T02:58:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOLKD.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NSA2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSB2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSC2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NSD2.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-feb-2015
Creation Date: 24-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 02:58:17 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
folkd.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.